Tuesday, March 30, 2010


So basically this is just a list of songs that I want to make covers of, Ill be lucky if I do two or three haha.

Drive Myself Crazy - N'Sync
Livin A Lie - Dream ft. Rihanna
Lucky - Jason Mraz ft. Colbie Caillat 
Lemonade - Passion
Selfish - John Legend & Yeezy
Where Did My Baby Go - John Legend
Cross The Line - John Legend
Some Drake song, cause Drake's dizzope 
Some Usher song for the sake of...its Usher that's why.

"If Ya'll Fresh To Death, Then I'm Deceased."

Monday, March 29, 2010

Ahh Shoot, you would Mendoza.

So I've been watching wrestling all day...dgaf I'm too friggin lazy to change it. Americans are so crazy, just sayin. If I ever cried watching wrestling like these people I'd shoot myself in the face.

Ye, I'm not gonna post about whatever, cause I don't wan't to go through it. I just like how when I'm down in the dumps  my friends can pick me up, and even tell me to stfu and stop whining already haha!
Sorry, I'm not gonna make this long either sooo yeah..i just hate how I rage out when I'm mad, I wish I could just stfu f'reals. Values for the week, as if I ever do this haha,

  • Humility.
  • Self-Representation.
  • Dedication.
Would I change for you, would I change for anygirl, meh..hopefully you'll love me either way.
Alrighty, I'll watch TimothyDeLaGhetto, and Ilikegrass videos till I sleep :) the best. And if that doesn't work...Pokemon anyone?

TresHurt For All Times,


Love is patient, love is kind.
It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud.
It is not rude, it is not self-seeking.
It is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs.
Love does not delight in evil, but rejoices with the truth.
It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres.
Love never fails.
I Corinthians 13:4-8


Sunday, March 28, 2010

Playlist #2: Steezy

General playlist, emotionally driven? Haha iunno yo.

Entourage - Omarion
Icebox - Omarion
Nothin on Me (RMX) PMac&JVoQalz
Go On Girl - Ne-Yo
Selfish - John Legend ft. Kanye
Soundtrack To My Broken Heart - Mario
Yo - Chris Brown :) haha
I Finally Know - Boyz II Men
New Girl - New Boyz
I Can Be More - Lloyd ft. J.Holiday

If you love, then you love, If not just peace it.

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

YouKnow ;)

NathanShawnMichaelWayna album by BIIM is probably one of my favourites from them go listen to it if you're ever lookin for music.

Your My Strength When I Wan't To Give In.

This is the one where I go all Religious on you,

Going to a Catholic school we have the privilege of going to mass at lunchtime on your own choice. I know people think it's uncool or whatever just the idea of wanting to go to lunchtime mass(if you go to HC y'all know what I mean) Anyways, I think its like the perfect opportunity for everyone. Sometimes I feel that people don't really care about praying or anything considering religion unless they're getting something in return. Like I know just "praying" is good right? But like, people will just pray for an A on their test, or a Xbox for their birthday. Maybe they get it, maybe they don't. Regardless, after this event has happened people just stop praying not even giving thanks upstairs^
Im not trying to be a priest or anything, all I'm saying is that you should just make an effort to give thanks for the little things.

If you're not Catholic/Christian...this is akward.

If you're reading this maybe you should like, read a book or some shit haha JOKES,
Ight, PzEzy

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

Playlist #1: Needless To Say.

Just a couple of songs off my general playlist, cause we all know you can't listen to 1500 songs on your ipod errday.

CudderIsBack - KidCudi
Electric Feel - MGMT
Homecoming - Kanye West & Chris Martin
Cricketz - New Boyz ft Tyga
Stranded - Mario
LOL :-) - Trey Songz ft. Soulja Boy & Gucci Mane
The Best - Soulja Boy
The Pursuit of Happiness - Kid Cudi & MGMT

Peace Love Eat & Sleep,

I Said, Ooh Girl.

What up What up

  Sup, haha I like how I didn't make a post about how my birthday went, whatever its dondeez now and I'm not really in the mood anymore sorry! Soooo, I had an interesting talk with Nessa today hahaha :) (Im not gonna go in details) So basically, I was in a situation...well I can't even explain it. LOL BASICALLY, she used the classic phrase "Would you want some guy to be doing that with your sister" and I was like, I think not? Haha anyways, she definitely cleared my head from all the things that were tying knots in my head haha. So don't worry Ness, even if I do "you know what" I'll take care of her haha <3 Oh and Religion class, pretty sure it was the most interesting class of the day for once lol! Basically Friedman got friccckin told by Nessa haha peace out! Oh yeah ERock your so gay for playing that song in know ;) but your forgivin for making a legit plan gj.

Oh yeah, i just started watching Timothy DeLaGhetto vids on youtube recently, this dude is hilaaaaaaarious haha!

Anyways Peace, Love, and LOL Smiley Face,

TrésHurt #2

Shop Friday "Sumo Money, I got Heavy Paper"
Party Saturday

  1. Hope It actually goes down
  2. Hope "everyone" goes.
  3. Chill on my roof, yenno.
  4. Watch Up? Yay, finally
  5. Goodies? Yes please.
  6. Play COD
  7. Possibly Record
  8. Don't piss off rents?
  9. Get acquainted again..?
  10. Have fun, check check.
Ahh yeah so I know I'm asking a lot this week from my fam, with a party and all. Just hope that everything goes down, and everyone can come. No joke, it wouldn't be the same if one of you couldn't come, the whole dynamics of the system would be flawed to the highest degree of extendability to the Bank of Montreal. Don't ask me about the whole Bank Of Montreal thing, I think I'm drunk and don't know what I'm talking about. But I don't know if I'm drunk cause I've been home all day and I've never consumed an alcoholic beverage in my life...

I know we're not supposed to go to church for like.... possessive natures in mind, but like..I'm trtying to go to church all week just to like, pray to God that this stuff goes down yenno.? Yeeah I know I'm a bk, but I just hope everything and everyone goes if i haven't said this before.

Praise, Love, Eat, Sleep.

Saturday, March 20, 2010

Young4Evs, Re-Up.

I like how my captioning was 16 going 17, going on life.
Guess what im not freakin 16 anymore so...I don't even know haha

I have to wake up at like 9:30 tomorrow what the fuck -.-

Ok There Michael.

So I kinda wanted to post today about my birthday-day? But I think its best if I don't post when I'm pissed-off, yeah? So yeah I'll probs post tomorrow when I'm bored at my cousins house, sounds good.

Anyways if you happen to come across this just read my last "entry" its pretty interesting I guess haha

KMuchLove & and Peace,

Friday, March 19, 2010

Thursday, March 18, 2010

IknowYouLoveMe, IKnowYouCare. JustShoutWhenever, AndI'llBeThere.

I don't know why, I'm freakin out so I can get this done before 12. You could call this the "BirthdayBlog"
Here we go.

  Remember the days when you were in grade 7? Not really a care for school, life was all about chillin with friends, maybe you had a little crush when you were 12, 13. Ahh elementary school love, I remember it well haha. Doing the most corny-ass stuff like putting I Love "So and So" as your msn name? Haha y'all know what I mean, I even remember you guys doing it, you know what I mean ;) Good times, reminiscin' like mad right now just before I turn uhh..17 hard to spit it out. Fck, I miss it soo much right now, and I don't even know why. What other things did I do in grade 7? Uhh...just constantly on msn,(not so much now, I think?) VancouverXChange,(So embarrrasing) and of course the infamous Nexopia -.- I think I still remember it, but let's not go there shall we. Being excited for High School and what not. I know I was. I had so many choices to go to: Holy Cross of course, Johnston Heights, and Fleetwood Park. The reason of why I chose HC is beyond me and a choice I still haven't comprehended to this day. But honestly I love my friends, they have my back for everything I do, most of them anyways. I know errbody knows I put down HC a lot, but it's not cause of you guys, remember that now.
  All I know is that I'm becoming less of a kid I guess, growing up is tough. Next thing you know I'll be graduating, going to university, deciding my whole life. Oh wait...I am graduating soon, and going to university.
Fack I'm so old, it makes me sad. I know that some people just treat their birthday like nothing and would rather keep it to themselves, but I'm not afraid to go up to people and be like, DID YOU KNOW ITS MY BIRTHDAY TODAY! (Besides the whole birthday-beating system, yenno...fck you guys) But yeah haha, I'm so gay I know.
  So yeah obvs, I'm gonna post this on my Facebook page, and if you say happy birthday thanks so much, I'll remember it f'reals. Whoever's first, good luck to you. Kirby Santos claims to be number 1?
  Eventually I'll grow up and forget about all my little problems, outbreaks, spazz-out moments, gayness, fail attempts that equals Michael Mendoza.
  Just wanna thank God for giving me 17 years of a wonderful life. Ups&Downs Good&Bad, I always have someone, something there to protect me, save me, love me.

Ahhhhhh so much building up in my mind right now, hard to get it all out. Hopefully I did yenno ^UP^ there?

Happy birthday, Happy Birthday, Happy Birthday to me.

P.S. I'm kinda mad at my fam right now -.- So if by some mystical-godlike-force you see this, sorry for being a brat? Yeh K Pce.

Thursday, March 11, 2010


First of all, I'm too lazy to make my blog look "fancy" so I just added an LB picture? Haha good touch!
Fuck what you heard, I'm not tied down. I don't know how that's getting around, I wish I was haha jokes, jokes. But anyways whats good? Haven't really "posted" in a while I know. To be honest I've been kinda frustrated lately. Tryin' to figure what I should be doing, Freakin Course Selections are due tomorrow and I still have like 4 or 5 classes to fill in, and what am I doing, blogging of course. I don't know what the huge fascination  of blogging is, I'm still trying to figure out.

"Michael Mendoza, notorious for his random vents/outbursts." - Everyone.

In all seriousness I think that blogging can be good for you. Even though random-ass people at HC that I don't even know read my blog, THANKS :) Even though...yeah yenno. S'all good though, cause at least my opinion is getting out, sure k thanks again? I like how my friends from soccer and my friends from the football team watch my covers on facebook and don't mention it to me until I see them in person, AB haha!

Random Moment: Think back 3 weeks ago. I remember I was going to a pizza party event with my soccer team, being the only Filipino on the team I felt that it was purely my obligation to appear 30 minutes late. (Yeah y'all know what I mean haha!) Anyways, when I arrived they were all looking at me. All I could do is sit down silently, look up, and say, "What Up?" in an akward face. Apparently that was the first time they've seen me out of a soccer outfit, and they were going on about my style, "Hey, Mike's got swag. Hey I'm feelin Mike's outfit." And all I could do was not my head and say, "Thanks?" AHA anyways thanks kids.

If I don't respond to you on msn, text, or facebook please don't hate me! I have short-term memory loss and i am a schizophrenic.(Clearly looked up how to spell skitzofranic) But yeah if you really wanna talk or chill, freakin call me. Cause people always ask me to chill over msn and that other crazy stuff and I'm always like, "Oh yeah sure, whenever's cool" And then when "whenever" comes around, nothing ends up happening. So yeah just call me.

Last off, its almost my freakin birthday...I still don't really know what to do. Or what to ask for... :) All I know is that just means im that much closer to graduation, ma gaaaad.

Course Selection Choices? BeeTeeDub, my sheet is crumpled, they're probably going to expel me for this..

  • English 12 - I actually like English, well the creative writing for the most part.
  • Religion 12 - It's not YFC, I can tell you that. I wish it was.
  • Biology 12 - I actually like Bio, and I can stay interested in it.
  • Law 12- Hell yeah, Just try and dis my mama, I'll come at you with a rebuttal.
  • Physics 11- Cause everyone else is taking it...JOKES!
  • Other possibilities I'm not sure of: Foods, Writing, PE 12, Geography?
All I can say is, I really wan't a spare. People doing French 12 are crazy -.- And I still don't know what to choose omfg... Am I really supposed to decide my life by tomorrow, cause it sure seems like it.

I really feel like pouring out right now but fuck it/fuck you :)

MuchLove, I luhhh you...Tres Hurt Anyone?

P.S. You're so fuckin hurt. Just stop it, you know who you are. And yes if your second guessing if its you, it obviously is.

Monday, March 8, 2010


He takes a glance into the future.
Unsure of where he wants to be, who he wants to be.
Not knowing of what he could become, limitless potential.
Unable to acknowledge everyone around him.
Learning about humility everyday of his life.
Always looking back, barely looking forward.

He wants to be everything she wants him to be & more.
She just wants him to get lost.
He would do anything for her, anything to make her smile,
She doesn't understand, keeps him waiting a while.
He waits day after day, for that second chance.
She has no idea of what she really wants,
He knows she's exactly what he wants & more.
And it's funny cause she doesn't have a clue,
That he's totally in love with her.

Maybe he'll get his chance, who knows.
One day he'll move on, move on from his old ways.
Accompanied with fortune, friends, family, and his faith.
Nothing but his heart on his sleeve, and a smile on his face.
He'll persevere and break free from his two-dimensional self.

"We fall only to rise up again. We set goals, only to exceed them. We believe in our destinies so we can persevere."

MJMendz. P.S. dont think its me..cause its not :)


Fuck waiting, I need to do this shit nooooooow!

Sunday, March 7, 2010

1Way, 2Do, 3Words, 4You.


Ayoooo what up, what can I say. Sucks that I don't have spring break and everyone else does, thats cool. Anyways I find it funny how errbody seems to be "goin out" :P (Hello Sam...:P ) And im just chillin here, alone fml...Haha jokes s'all good I guess I'm a work in progress. Cause there actually is someone that I'm into you could say...lulz I dont even know yo. So yeah, dont really know what to do. Taking my time is so gay, but at the same time I dont wanna force it or anything, yenno. But at the same time I should "man-up" as they say. Iunno, no rush. Or is it? ;)
BTW look out for a Lemonade cover with Me & Kevin in the near future!
This week I received some advice from one of my friends, "Don't Be A Faggot!" I dont know about you, best advise i've heard in a long time haha

Anyways MuchLove,

"Hello world, this for the guys who said I get no girls. This is for the girls who said I had no great looks, now those same girls wanna add me on Facebook."

Saturday, March 6, 2010


Sooo random thoughts off the top of my head once again, you could call it a vent if you wanted haha.
-My new catch phrase is Trés Hurt. Don't ask me to explain it, I don't even know what it means geeze. Nessa was there to witness the birth of a great catch phrase, just sayin haha :)
-I've spent so much money in the last two months, shiet. But today was probably the best pick up. I got a Jordan shirt, with a Jordan bag and what can I say, its dope as fuh.
-Not much really to say...Oh yeah hopefully my rents get me that Phils jacket tomorrow.

My rooms a mess yo, I should clean it up.

Anyways hopefully this night doesn't end up Trés Hurt. FML JUST READ MY OTHER POSTS OK, THIS ONE IS SHIT.

Tuesday, March 2, 2010


What I learned just now as I'm writing this is, is that some times you just have to do things on your own. Don't ask anyone for help, and don't tell anybody. Once your goal is achieved, then you can brag lol!

Oh March, the best month of the year how I've missed you. I love how I have no pro-d days in March, I love that most of my friends have spring break, and I love how many times I've had to resist scratching my eyes due to my stupid and I mean S.t.u.p.i.d allergies! Haha you know what its alright though, cause March has been pretty dopes so far. What's today...March 2? Yeah March 2nd anyways, I'm thinking that today was actually a pretty good day! I can't really explain it though, I guess everyone just seemed chilled, joined track (not officially), thought I did well on my English in-class write up, hopefully? aha Nevertheless, good day (Y)

So since its the beginning of March I might as well do this...
Btw side comment before I forget it: Some people are really emotional and just build it up, lemme tell you let's just say I've got a lot of "spirit" and my "spirit" tends to get out of hand sometimes, JUST SAYIN' :P

Anyways what I'm trying to do is this: What will your March be like?
  • Well first off...Its ma birthday, lets just say I'm one of those losers who hypes up his birthday to the world so errbody will know! But my other entry to see how I feel about turning dix-sept ans. I honestly don't know what I'm doing with my birthday. Lemme see, the usual fam party where I get all the dough, haha KIDDING much love though. Umm chill sesh with HC, do it ups! And of course chill sesh with the "bestfriends."
  • So, I demonstrated my Canadian pride last month right? So now Its time to demonstrate my filipino pride. How will I do this you may ask? Well I dunno, shouting like a fuckin maniac when Manny Pacquiao fights?! Haha shieet thas wassup. March 13, on your calendar, remember that. If you don't watch I will fight you myself. But it's usually a struggle deciding where to watch the Pacquiao fight with my family. I wanna watch it with ma homies, but my family thinks its like...a family gathering or someshit. Well technically it is but, what the hell, its not easter or anything come on now. All I'm saying is that if you are the person who is watching with me, you should really bring a camera and record me spazzing out. At least I think its awesome haha!
  • Okay so first of all, I really don't give a m'fck what you think about me when I say, POKEMON COMES OUT NEXT WEEK. Holy shit, I think this is what I'm most excited about haha. I swear if you see me in my free time, I will probably be playing this shit, hell I'll probably be playing this shit till the end of the year. Straight up ;P I dunno about you, but Pokemon is like...a childhood passion that will stick with me fo' life.
Okay so if your wondering, I actually have vents on my Blackberry. Its hilarious, cause its so much more personal than blogger. Sorry for my eyes only ;) And hope I gave you something interesting to read Nessa :) lols!

Yenno, they say don't turn the page, it will only ruin your chances. But how about we take that chance.
MuchLove, MjMendz

P.S. If you wanna get me something for my birthday get me Ray-Ban Wayfarers, cause I really don't wanna buy them myself <3>

Monday, March 1, 2010


Today will probably go down as one of the most memorable days in Canadian history, and it'll probably be one of the most memorable days in my life as well. Hearing my dad say, "I know Crosby will score the winner" still gives me goosebumps! I can say that, I know where I was, who I was with, and how I was feeling when Canada won the gold in the most decorated hockey game in the history of the game. The hype was undeniable for sure, you couldn't get away from it if you tried to. The countless "GO CANADA'S!" and "LUUU's" that filled the cold streets of Downtown Vancouver are enough to keep your spirit energized for the rest of the night, I'm just glad I got to experience all of the magic. So off the top of my head, here are a couple of things that stuck out to me during the olympics.

-Clearly my family does not spending money on food during the olympics. 6 dollars for a plate of chow mein is freakin robbery at its finest.
-Tourists make me want to live in England or Melbourne for a year, just so I could have the privilege of having an accent and making the girls squeal by other than singing. Jokes about the last part ahaha :P
-Everyone was a Canadian. Even if you were filipino, chinese, indian, or italian. Clearly the Maple Leaf was the symbol of unity, lets keep it that way.
-One Of the Highlights of my day was when the whole sky train (including me) sang Oh Canada, it was amazing!


This picture is the story of my life, ahah